23 Smith St Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Smith St, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $427,752, approximately $377 per square foot. 23 Smith St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $361,000 | $91,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $328,200 | $82,700 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $309,600 | $78,000 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $274,000 | $70,300 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $234,200 | $70,300 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $225,200 | $70,300 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $225,200 | $70,300 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $6,549 | $225,200 | $70,300 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $225,200 | $70,300 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $6,426 | $225,200 | $70,300 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,200 | $70,300 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,200 | $70,300 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map