23 Smith St Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $398,863
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Smith St, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $377,716, approximately $277 per square foot. 23 Smith St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1977
Bought by
Ceike Julian P and Ceike Fredda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceike Julian P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceike Julian P | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Ceike Julian P | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $342,100 | $94,500 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $335,900 | $94,500 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $314,900 | $85,900 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $258,100 | $74,700 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $240,700 | $73,900 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $217,500 | $65,700 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $216,200 | $65,700 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $196,000 | $65,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $190,500 | $70,000 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $183,200 | $70,000 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $183,700 | $73,000 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $171,200 | $65,700 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map