Estimated Value: $303,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Spring St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $351,468, approximately $382 per square foot. 23 Spring St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Alvarado Francisco M and Saavedra Elizabeth
Bought by
Saavedra Elizabeth and Alvarado Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Elizabeth | $162,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $5,853 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $185,400 | $88,800 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $220,000 | $126,500 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $220,000 | $126,500 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map