23 Springwood Dr Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
Estimated Value: $786,181 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Springwood Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and is currently estimated at $851,545, approximately $373 per square foot. 23 Springwood Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Saint Ann School, and Princeton Junior School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Charles Luter and Johnson Jeanne Gladney
Bought by
Johnson Charles Luter and Johnson Jeanne Gladney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Kearns William J and Kearns Beth
Bought by
Johnson Charles Luter and Johnson Jeanne Gladney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Gum Robert
Bought by
Kearns William and Kearns Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles Luter | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Charles Luter | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Kearns William | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charles Luter | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearns William | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,055 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $12,794 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $12,794 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $12,562 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2021 | $12,402 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2020 | $12,229 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2019 | $12,073 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2018 | $11,799 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2017 | $11,744 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2016 | $11,572 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2015 | $11,251 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
| 2014 | $11,041 | $421,400 | $136,300 | $285,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map