23 Stewart St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Stewart St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $187,824, approximately $207 per square foot. 23 Stewart St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Bradshaw Spivy
Bought by
Hunt Guillermo P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Guillermo P | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $160,000 | $55,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $130,300 | $45,000 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $124,900 | $45,000 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $116,400 | $45,000 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $111,400 | $35,000 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $991 | $79,900 | $35,000 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $991 | $79,900 | $35,000 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $79,900 | $35,000 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $79,900 | $35,000 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map