$2,495,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $15,296/month

Total Views 399
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,772 Sq Ft
$661 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rarely available single-story in the gated Stonebrae Country Club community, offering 3,772 sq ft, 4 en-suite bedrooms, and extensive builder upgrades throughout. Upon entering, you are greeted by a charming courtyard with a fireplace, setting the tone for the warmth and elegance that defines this home. The chef's kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, equipped with top-of-the-line Thermador appliances, including a 60-inch side-by-side refrigerator, 2 built in ovens and a 48-inch range. This space is designed to inspire gourmet creations and facilitate effortless entertaining. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen to the living areas, all enhanced by 10-foot ceilings and crown molding, creating an airy and sophisticated ambiance. Outdoor living is elevated with a covered patio featuring a built-in BBQ, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings. The living room is pre-wired for surround sound and most of the home is pre-wired for internet, catering to modern connectivity needs and enhancing the overall living experience. Located within the Stonebrae Country Club community, this home offers residents the opportunity to join the club and experience championship golf, a swimming pool, tennis and bocce courts, and club dining. This community is renowned for its scenic beauty and offers a lifestyle of luxury and leisure. 23 Stonebrae Road is more than just a home; it is a sanctuary that combines elegance, functionality, and community. Experience the perfect balance of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional residence.

Listing Agent

Tom Watson

Corcoran Icon Properties License #01409175 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights in Kitchen
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include street, reserves, ground maintenance
  • Association Phone (800) 400-2284

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.31
  • Security Features: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground, Gated, Close to Golf Course, Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 220
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Street, Reserves, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Phone #: 800-400-2284
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OBOPCRO 04
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: STONEBRAE COUNTRY CLUB
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 3772
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Grill Built-in, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Other
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Atrium, Storage, Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Solid Surface, Stall Shower, Tub, Double Vanity
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Grill Built-in, Ice Maker Hookup, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Skylight(s)
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Stall Shower, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Zoned, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13433

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,025 $1,813,495 $546,148 $1,274,347
2024 $22,025 $1,777,800 $535,440 $1,249,360
2023 $21,661 $1,749,807 $524,942 $1,224,865
2022 $21,198 $1,708,503 $514,651 $1,200,852
2021 $21,007 $1,674,871 $504,561 $1,177,310
2020 $20,754 $1,664,640 $499,392 $1,165,248
2019 $20,881 $1,632,000 $489,600 $1,142,400
2018 $16,853 $1,378,692 $538,692 $840,000
2017 $14,961 $1,228,130 $528,130 $700,000
2016 $11,015 $929,177 $517,777 $411,400
2015 $971 $42,859 $42,859 $0
2014 $945 $42,020 $42,020 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $2,495,000 -- $661 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,600,000 North American Title Company
Grant Deed $510,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,280,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41131759

bridgeMLS

APN: 085A-6434-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.