23 Strathmore Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $4,780,862
Studio
--
Bath
22,832
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Strathmore Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $4,780,862, approximately $209 per square foot. 23 Strathmore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Brown Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
23 Strathmore Road Llc
Bought by
Cjd Strathmore Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
23 Strathmore Assocs and Roberts
Bought by
23 Strathmore Rd Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,475,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjd Strathmore Llc | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| Cjd Strathmore Llc | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| 23 Strathmore Rd Llc | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 23 Strathmore Rd Llc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 23 Strathmore Rd Llc | $1,475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 23 Strathmore Rd Llc | $1,405,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,348 | $3,540,800 | $1,103,600 | $2,437,200 |
| 2024 | $43,410 | $3,540,800 | $1,103,600 | $2,437,200 |
| 2023 | $38,962 | $3,082,400 | $871,000 | $2,211,400 |
| 2022 | $37,055 | $2,777,700 | $698,100 | $2,079,600 |
| 2021 | $42,444 | $2,710,000 | $698,100 | $2,011,900 |
| 2020 | $36,682 | $2,695,200 | $698,100 | $1,997,100 |
| 2019 | $34,256 | $2,695,200 | $648,100 | $2,047,100 |
| 2018 | $435 | $2,641,800 | $544,500 | $2,097,300 |
| 2017 | $32,565 | $2,414,000 | $544,500 | $1,869,500 |
| 2016 | $31,183 | $2,297,900 | $544,500 | $1,753,400 |
| 2015 | $32,007 | $2,316,000 | $574,900 | $1,741,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map