23 Summit Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Summit Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $391,504, approximately $341 per square foot. 23 Summit Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $235,200 | $98,000 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $165,000 | $81,700 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $165,000 | $81,700 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $165,000 | $81,700 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $165,000 | $81,700 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $156,000 | $83,700 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $156,000 | $83,700 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $156,000 | $83,700 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $156,000 | $83,700 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $156,000 | $83,700 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $162,100 | $83,700 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $162,100 | $83,700 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map