Seller's Agent in 2024
Joyce Cucchiara
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(978) 808-1597
1 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $681,688
Beautifully updated home that shows pride of ownership both inside and out! This warm and inviting property starts with a front porch to greet you great for relaxing on one of those warm days ahead. Living room with stylish hickory finished HW floors and lots of sunshine coming from the bump out bay window. Formal dining room also with HW floors. You will love the updated kitchen with maple cabinets, quartz counters with glass backsplash, center island, 4 yr young SS appliances, gas cooking, HW floors and built in garden window for growing your herbs. Mud room off the rear and updated 1/2 bath with beadboard. Second floor offers a main bedroom with built-in shelves and a 2nd bedroom with bump out bay window and a deep closet. New designer full bath. Charming fenced-in back yard with deck, patio area and garage. Two Heating/Central air units installed in 2020 and replacement windows. Minutes to vibrant downtown Beverly, commuter rail and major highway. A great find!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield Listed on: 02/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roehrer-Macgregor T | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Gardner Lauren | $422,000 | -- | |
| Gardner Lauren | $422,000 | -- | |
| Cote Stephanie | $261,500 | -- | |
| Sampson Paul | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roehrer-Macgregor T | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Lauren | $400,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Paul | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Paul | $258,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Paul | $114,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Sold | $630,000 | +3.3% | $479 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $610,000 | +44.5% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $422,000 | +1.7% | $321 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $598,900 | $361,400 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $502,700 | $295,800 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $472,800 | $265,900 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $416,700 | $209,700 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $387,400 | $200,300 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $368,000 | $189,100 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $341,900 | $168,500 | $173,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joyce Cucchiara
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(978) 808-1597
1 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kristi Connors - Taylor
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(781) 929-4209
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bob Raiche
Laer Realty
(978) 530-9797
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sherry Venezia
Real Homes Realty
(978) 884-6323
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73202152
APN: BEVE M:0030 B:0144 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.