23 Tavella Place Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,369,617
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Tavella Place, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,323,654, approximately $602 per square foot. 23 Tavella Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arman Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Arman Matthew | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth Tit | |
| Arman Matthew | $725,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Jimenez Richard D | $500,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Patrick Daniel | $447,000 | American Title Co | |
| Takeda Darryl James | $279,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Lim Pin | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Lim Pin | $225,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arman Matthew | $582,183 | |
| Closed | Arman Matthew | $604,000 | |
| Closed | Arman Matthew | $652,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Richard D | $289,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Daniel | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Takeda Darryl James | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Pin | $179,950 | |
| Closed | Takeda Darryl James | $27,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,192 | $990,628 | $677,993 | $312,635 |
| 2024 | $10,192 | $971,204 | $664,699 | $306,505 |
| 2023 | $9,952 | $952,161 | $651,665 | $300,496 |
| 2022 | $8,896 | $848,640 | $610,620 | $238,020 |
| 2021 | $7,953 | $832,000 | $598,647 | $233,353 |
| 2020 | $8,267 | $788,000 | $554,647 | $233,353 |
| 2019 | $8,263 | $788,000 | $554,647 | $233,353 |
| 2018 | $8,271 | $788,000 | $554,647 | $233,353 |
| 2017 | $7,779 | $749,000 | $515,647 | $233,353 |
| 2016 | $8,293 | $712,000 | $478,647 | $233,353 |
| 2015 | $8,368 | $712,000 | $478,647 | $233,353 |
| 2014 | $8,627 | $661,980 | $428,627 | $233,353 |
Map
- 3 Tresaunce Way
- 64 Toulon Ave
- 4 Santa Rita
- 2 Alamitos
- 10 Eldorado
- 19431 Rue de Valore Unit 19B
- 19431 Rue de Valore Unit 14A
- 123 Chaumont Cir
- 50 Blanco
- 24 Calabria Ln
- 277 Chaumont Cir
- 51 La Perla
- 29 Calabria Ln
- 10 Verano
- 9 Sierra Blanco
- 406 El Paseo
- 5 Chatri Cir
- 45 Parterre Ave
- 41 Fairfield
- 131 Primrose Dr
- 25 Tavella Place
- 21 Tavella Place
- 27 Tavella Place
- 19 Tavella Place
- 22 Lunette Ave
- 24 Lunette Ave
- 20 Lunette Ave
- 26 Lunette Ave
- 29 Tavella Place
- 17 Tavella Place
- 16 Lunette Ave
- 28 Lunette Ave
- 22 Tavella Place
- 26 Tavella Place
- 12 Lunette Ave
- 20 Tavella Place
- 31 Tavella Place
- 28 Tavella Place
- 30 Lunette Ave
- 18 Tavella Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.