23 Thomas Ave Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $603,091 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Thomas Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $634,023, approximately $468 per square foot. 23 Thomas Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $466,500 | $115,600 | $350,900 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $436,000 | $105,100 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $12,381 | $436,000 | $105,100 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $11,700 | $396,400 | $95,600 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $10,926 | $360,400 | $85,000 | $275,400 |
| 2020 | $8,127 | $336,800 | $75,900 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $336,800 | $75,900 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $336,800 | $75,900 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $323,800 | $75,900 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $6,916 | $313,700 | $75,900 | $237,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,700 | $75,900 | $237,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,800 | $95,200 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map