23 Van Dam Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $473,651 - $566,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
450
Sq Ft
$1,134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Van Dam Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $510,413, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 23 Van Dam Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Millennial Kingdom Family School, and Regina Coeli School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Rosemarie
Bought by
Rosemarie Patterson Ret and Patterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemarie Patterson Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Rosemarie Patterson Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,542 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $9,542 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $9,332 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $9,025 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $7,236 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $7,051 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $6,732 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $6,772 | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,700 | $34,300 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map