23 Virginia Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $2,342,000 - $3,005,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,249
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Virginia Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $2,624,713, approximately $500 per square foot. 23 Virginia Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Ann C Klein Ret and Klein
Bought by
Weitzen Lauren and Anderson Matthew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,446,188
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,178,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Klein Ann C
Bought by
Ann C Klein Ret and Klein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Klein K
Bought by
Klein Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
North Ridge Builders I
Bought by
Klein K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Craig Robert and Craig Dorothy K
Bought by
North Ridge Builders I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weitzen Lauren | $2,370,000 | None Available | |
| Weitzen Lauren | $2,370,000 | None Available | |
| Ann C Klein Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ann C Klein Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ann C Klein Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ann C Klein Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Ann | -- | -- | |
| Klein Ann C | -- | -- | |
| Klein Ann C | -- | -- | |
| Klein Ann C | -- | -- | |
| Klein Ann | -- | -- | |
| Klein Ann C | -- | -- | |
| Klein Ann C | -- | -- | |
| Klein Ann C | -- | -- | |
| Klein K | $1,385,000 | -- | |
| Klein K | $1,385,000 | -- | |
| North Ridge Builders I | $571,000 | -- | |
| North Ridge Builders I | $571,000 | -- | |
| North Ridge Builders I | $571,000 | -- | |
| North Ridge Builders I | $571,000 | -- | |
| North Ridge Builders I | $571,000 | -- | |
| North Ridge Builders I | $571,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weitzen Lauren | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North Ridge Builders I | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,535 | $2,220,300 | $776,600 | $1,443,700 |
| 2024 | $24,547 | $1,960,600 | $554,700 | $1,405,900 |
| 2023 | $21,860 | $1,676,400 | $554,700 | $1,121,700 |
| 2022 | $20,706 | $1,548,700 | $486,900 | $1,061,800 |
| 2021 | $20,180 | $1,548,700 | $486,900 | $1,061,800 |
| 2020 | $18,960 | $1,518,000 | $486,900 | $1,031,100 |
| 2019 | $17,966 | $1,450,000 | $442,900 | $1,007,100 |
| 2018 | $17,226 | $1,450,000 | $442,900 | $1,007,100 |
| 2017 | $15,660 | $1,317,100 | $442,900 | $874,200 |
| 2016 | $15,221 | $1,319,000 | $442,900 | $876,100 |
| 2015 | $14,892 | $1,319,000 | $442,900 | $876,100 |
| 2014 | $16,738 | $1,438,000 | $402,900 | $1,035,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map