23 Walnut Tree Dr Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated payment $2,934/month
Highlights
- Solar Power System
- Open Floorplan
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Great updates to this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1710sf on a large 0.29 acre lot. Family and living/kitchen combo with a fireplace indoor laundry room and detached 2 car garage. Newer garage door, free standing electric range, dishwasher and indoor paint.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,710 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
- Separate Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 015-320-035-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $435,094 | $90,202 | $344,892 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $426,564 | $88,434 | $338,130 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $418,200 | $86,700 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $243,598 | $69,596 | $174,002 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $238,823 | $68,232 | $170,591 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $236,375 | $67,533 | $168,842 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $231,741 | $66,209 | $165,532 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $227,198 | $64,911 | $162,287 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $222,744 | $63,639 | $159,105 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $218,378 | $62,392 | $155,986 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $215,098 | $61,455 | $153,643 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $210,886 | $60,252 | $150,634 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $464,900 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Servicelink | |
| Trustee Deed | $337,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $410,000 | Placer Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $397,700 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226018557
APN: 015-320-035-000
- 212 Country Club Dr
- 434 Kittyhawk Rd
- 414 Kittyhawk Rd
- 412 Kittyhawk Rd
- 139 Country Club Dr
- 410 Kittyhawk Rd
- 408 Kittyhawk Rd
- 406 Kittyhawk Rd
- 404 Kittyhawk Rd
- 402 Kittyhawk Rd
- 400 Kittyhawk Rd
- 115 Country Club Dr
- 1732 Wescott Rd
- 0 Niagara Ave
- 1425 5th St
- 1801 Highway 20 Unit 2
- 303 Louis Ln
- 7300 Farinon Rd
- 0 E Carson St Unit 225122408
- 130 Fremont St
- 2282 Maple St Unit 2282 Maple St #2
- 271 Wildwood Rd
- 3443 Nuestro Rd
- 1622 Royo Ranchero Dr
- 9749 P St
- 10046 Larkin Rd
- 686 Anna Dr
- 1450 Stabler Ln