23 Welcome Cir Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,346 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Welcome Cir, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $258,587, approximately $245 per square foot. 23 Welcome Cir is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $198,500 | $42,000 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $198,500 | $42,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $145,900 | $33,600 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $145,900 | $33,600 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $145,900 | $33,600 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $145,900 | $33,600 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $115,300 | $31,500 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $115,300 | $31,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $115,300 | $31,500 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $115,300 | $31,500 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $115,300 | $31,500 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map