23 Weymouth Rd Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Weymouth Rd, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $389,628, approximately $169 per square foot. 23 Weymouth Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgar H. Parkman School, Enfield Street Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Perez Carla B
Bought by
Perez Carla B and Perez Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Presz Stephen P
Bought by
Presz Carla B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Carla B | -- | -- | |
| Presz Carla B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Presz Carla B | $142,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Presz Carla B | $77,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Presz Carla B | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $197,400 | $49,900 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $197,400 | $49,900 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $197,400 | $49,900 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $197,400 | $49,900 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $161,420 | $41,350 | $120,070 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $161,420 | $41,350 | $120,070 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $161,420 | $41,350 | $120,070 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $161,420 | $41,350 | $120,070 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $161,420 | $41,350 | $120,070 |
| 2016 | $5,582 | $162,680 | $45,490 | $117,190 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $162,680 | $45,490 | $117,190 |
| 2014 | $5,268 | $162,680 | $45,490 | $117,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map