23 Willow Ave Quincy, MA 02170
Quincy Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Willow Ave, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $676,331, approximately $543 per square foot. 23 Willow Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Wong See K and Wong Sim S
Bought by
Wong Kevin and Wong Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,893 | $597,800 | $325,500 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $592,300 | $325,500 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $558,200 | $310,000 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $475,100 | $248,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $466,600 | $248,000 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $452,600 | $248,000 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $420,300 | $231,700 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $384,900 | $210,700 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $368,000 | $210,700 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $339,100 | $191,500 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $309,000 | $174,100 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $4,341 | $292,100 | $165,800 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map