23 Willow Rd Asheville, NC 28804
North Asheville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,381
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Willow Rd, Asheville, NC 28804 and is currently estimated at $910,270, approximately $269 per square foot. 23 Willow Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Clyde A. Erwin High School, Woodfin Elementary, and Clyde A. Erwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Lowe Rickie B
Bought by
Gentry William T and Hackett Tara Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,681
Outstanding Balance
$601,630
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Smoak William H
Bought by
Lowe Rickie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Dunn Philip A and Dunn Lyn E
Bought by
Smoak William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry William T | $616,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Rickie B | $439,000 | -- | |
| Smoak William H | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentry William T | $673,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Rickie B | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $646,000 | $66,300 | $579,700 |
| 2024 | $5,988 | $646,000 | $66,300 | $579,700 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $646,000 | $66,300 | $579,700 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $646,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $619,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $457,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $457,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $457,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map