23 Windsor Ave Kensington, CA 94708
Estimated Value: $1,467,000 - $1,823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Windsor Ave, Kensington, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,666,621, approximately $651 per square foot. 23 Windsor Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Brandford Napoleon and Brandford Sharon
Bought by
Brandford Napoleon and Brandford Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,952
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,453,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandford Napoleon | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandford Napoleon | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,653 | $525,161 | $187,412 | $337,749 |
| 2024 | $8,309 | $514,865 | $183,738 | $331,127 |
| 2023 | $8,309 | $504,771 | $180,136 | $324,635 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $494,874 | $176,604 | $318,270 |
| 2021 | $8,110 | $485,172 | $173,142 | $312,030 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $470,783 | $168,007 | $302,776 |
| 2018 | $7,467 | $461,553 | $164,713 | $296,840 |
| 2017 | $7,356 | $452,504 | $161,484 | $291,020 |
| 2016 | $7,320 | $443,632 | $158,318 | $285,314 |
| 2015 | $7,335 | $436,969 | $155,940 | $281,029 |
| 2014 | $7,234 | $428,411 | $152,886 | $275,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map