--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Winslow Rd, Casco, ME 04015. 23 Winslow Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,234 | $228,700 | $52,900 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $155,700 | $31,900 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map