23 Woods Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Cushing Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,487,787
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Woods Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,415,197, approximately $774 per square foot. 23 Woods Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Mary Lee Burbank Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Coutinho Carmen and Coutinho Paul
Bought by
Coutinho Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Blomquist Barbara C
Bought by
Coutinho Carmen and Coutinho Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coutinho Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Coutinho Carmen | $509,000 | -- | |
| Blomquist Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Coutinho Carmen | $509,000 | -- | |
| Blomquist Barbara C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History