23 Yancy Terrace Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Yancy Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $308,169, approximately $251 per square foot. 23 Yancy Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Carter Gerard and Carter Barbara
Bought by
Konz Nicholas and Konz Gina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konz Nicholas | $121,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $134,600 | $66,700 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $134,600 | $66,700 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $134,600 | $66,700 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $5,095 | $134,600 | $66,700 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $134,600 | $66,700 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $155,200 | $66,700 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $155,200 | $66,700 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | $155,200 | $66,700 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $155,200 | $66,700 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $155,200 | $66,700 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $5,552 | $155,200 | $66,700 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map