23 Zone St Providence, RI 02908
Smith Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Zone St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $332,525, approximately $336 per square foot. 23 Zone St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Charter School, Times Squared Academy, and Times2 Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $308,000 | $145,200 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $203,600 | $68,600 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $203,600 | $68,600 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $203,600 | $68,600 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $120,300 | $34,800 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $120,300 | $34,800 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $120,300 | $34,800 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $91,100 | $37,400 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $91,100 | $37,400 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $91,100 | $37,400 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $100,400 | $48,900 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $100,400 | $48,900 | $51,500 |
| 2013 | $3,389 | $100,400 | $48,900 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map