230 3rd St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 3rd St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $626,053, approximately $507 per square foot. 230 3rd St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including San Cayetano Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Hope Michael C and Hope Judith L
Bought by
Hope Michael C and Hope Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Hope Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $87,606 | $17,103 | $70,503 |
| 2024 | $947 | $85,889 | $16,768 | $69,121 |
| 2023 | $933 | $84,205 | $16,439 | $67,766 |
| 2022 | $864 | $82,554 | $16,116 | $66,438 |
| 2021 | $974 | $80,936 | $15,800 | $65,136 |
| 2020 | $905 | $80,108 | $15,639 | $64,469 |
| 2019 | $907 | $78,538 | $15,333 | $63,205 |
| 2018 | $888 | $76,999 | $15,033 | $61,966 |
| 2017 | $892 | $75,490 | $14,739 | $60,751 |
| 2016 | $828 | $74,010 | $14,450 | $59,560 |
| 2015 | $803 | $72,900 | $14,234 | $58,666 |
| 2014 | $802 | $71,474 | $13,956 | $57,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map