230 5th St N Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Estimated Value: $299,480 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 5th St N, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 and is currently estimated at $329,370, approximately $623 per square foot. 230 5th St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Safety Harbor Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Ridenour Suella J
Bought by
Gardner Justin A and Gardner Anna G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Justin A | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $292,087 | $218,385 | $73,702 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $277,824 | $249,361 | $28,463 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $199,808 | $173,374 | $26,434 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $212,719 | $192,566 | $20,153 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $171,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $118,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $115,884 | $91,677 | $24,207 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $109,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $108,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $96,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $85,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $996 | $57,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map