237 5th St N Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 5th St N, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 and is currently estimated at $339,545, approximately $297 per square foot. 237 5th St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Safety Harbor Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Brown Gregory W
Bought by
Contreras Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,250
Outstanding Balance
$14,185
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$325,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Brown Valerie L
Bought by
Brown Gregory W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Brown Valerie L
Bought by
Brown Gregory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,615
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Alfred | $63,000 | -- | |
| Brown Gregory W | -- | -- | |
| Brown Gregory W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Gregory W | $64,250 | |