230 Ansel Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Ansel Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,489,996, approximately $671 per square foot. 230 Ansel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Ramez Mohamed
Bought by
Ali Shayrun N and Ali Nafisah N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Bayport Alameda Associates Llc
Bought by
Mohamed Ali Shayrun N and Mohamed Ramez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,700
Outstanding Balance
$365,906
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,124,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Shayrun N | -- | None Available | |
| Mohamed Ali Shayrun N | $762,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohamed Ali Shayrun N | $609,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,313 | $993,964 | $300,250 | $700,714 |
| 2024 | $15,313 | $974,340 | $294,363 | $686,977 |
| 2023 | $14,767 | $962,104 | $288,593 | $673,511 |
| 2022 | $15,067 | $936,242 | $282,935 | $660,307 |
| 2021 | $14,738 | $917,754 | $277,390 | $647,364 |
| 2020 | $14,332 | $915,274 | $274,546 | $640,728 |
| 2019 | $13,624 | $897,334 | $269,165 | $628,169 |
| 2018 | $13,173 | $879,744 | $263,888 | $615,856 |
| 2017 | $12,681 | $862,498 | $258,715 | $603,783 |
| 2016 | $12,667 | $845,587 | $253,643 | $591,944 |
| 2015 | $12,599 | $832,890 | $249,834 | $583,056 |
| 2014 | $11,813 | $797,000 | $239,100 | $557,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map