230 Apple Ridge Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Apple Ridge, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $342,071, approximately $197 per square foot. 230 Apple Ridge is a home with nearby schools including Avoca Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Mcrae Douglas R
Bought by
Loy Murray W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loy Murray W | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,075 | $7,500 | $56,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,800 | $4,825 | $38,975 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $43,800 | $4,825 | $38,975 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $43,800 | $4,825 | $38,975 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $43,800 | $4,825 | $38,975 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $43,800 | $4,825 | $38,975 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $37,875 | $4,825 | $33,050 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $37,875 | $4,825 | $33,050 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $37,875 | $4,825 | $33,050 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map