230 Autry Rd Unit 2 Auburn, GA 30011
Estimated Value: $318,484 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Autry Rd Unit 2, Auburn, GA 30011 and is currently estimated at $349,371, approximately $165 per square foot. 230 Autry Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
White Robert L
Bought by
White Robert L and White Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,512
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
White Candace Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert L | -- | -- | |
| White Robert L | $130,000 | -- | |
| White Candace Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Robert L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $91,836 | $20,000 | $71,836 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $89,693 | $20,000 | $69,693 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $89,693 | $20,000 | $69,693 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $64,615 | $20,000 | $44,615 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $50,930 | $10,000 | $40,930 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $50,930 | $10,000 | $40,930 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $47,246 | $10,000 | $37,246 |
| 2018 | $346 | $47,246 | $10,000 | $37,246 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $41,305 | $10,000 | $31,305 |
| 2016 | $312 | $41,696 | $10,000 | $31,696 |
| 2015 | $315 | $42,087 | $10,000 | $32,087 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $37,378 | $4,900 | $32,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,224 | $4,900 | $31,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map