230 Bethany Rd Unit 210 Burbank, CA 91504
About This Home
2 BEDROOM + 2 BATHROOM
Prime BURBANK Location
FULLY REMODELED
LARGE CONDO in BEAUTIFUL COMMUNITY
WASHER & DRYER IN-UNIT
2 GARAGE PARKING SPACES
Central Air Conditioning
3 Private Balconies
Swimming Pool
*UNIT WILL BE AVAILABLE ON 6/1/26*
Property ID CODE: PL11462
Please refer to this code when contacting us about this condo.
Extremely Bright Upper Unit
3 Private Balconies
Completely Remodeled Inside
All New Wood Floors
Large Living Room w/Fireplace
Wet Bar
Spacious Kitchen w/Eat-In Area
All Appliances Included
*Fridge, Oven/Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave & Trash Compactor
Tons of Cabinet/Pantry Space
Formal Dining Area w/Chandelier
Laundry Room w/Washer & Dryer Included
Spacious Bedroom w/Private Balcony
Huge Master Bedroom w/Walk-In Closet & Private Balcony
All New Bath w/Modern Vanity
Beautiful Tile
Beautifully Landscaped Property
2 Reserved Garage Parking Spaces (Side by Side)
Walking Distance to Tons of Parks, Stores & Restaurants
Small Pets Welcome! (35 lbs or Under)
Excellent Burbank Location - Easy Access to North Hollywood, Glendale, Sun Valley, Universal City & the 5 Freeway!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1982
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $3,995 | -6.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $4,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Sold | $740,000 | -1.2% | $509 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | +29.1% | $515 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $580,000 | +0.9% | $399 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $395 / Sq Ft |
- 1113 N Glenoaks Blvd
- 1120 East Ave
- 1101 East Ave
- 227 E Burbank Blvd Unit C
- 419 Tufts Ave
- 611 Delaware Rd
- 1304 N Griffith Park Dr
- 418 E Harvard Rd Unit F
- 1719 Rogers Place Unit 34G
- 422 E Harvard Rd
- 1711 Grismer Ave Unit 72
- 1711 Grismer Ave Unit 52
- 701 N 6th St
- 1814 Grismer Ave
- 505 Cambridge Dr
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 111
- 610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7
- 915 N Kenneth Rd
- 1000 N Kenneth Rd
- 456 E San Jose Ave Unit B
- 322 Cornell Dr
- 322 Cornell Dr
- 326 Amherst Dr
- 1500 Broadway Unit SingleUnit
- 1600 N San Fernando Blvd
- 1601 Scott Rd
- 333 Andover Dr
- 800 N Front St
- 303 Birmingham Rd Unit 303 Birmingham Rd
- 309 Birmingham Rd Unit 309
- 1616-1618 Grismer Ave
- 1800 Grismer Ave
- 1731 Rogers Place
- 1725 Grismer Ave Unit 110
- 569 E Cypress Ave
- 1409 W Victory Blvd Unit 1413
- 1707 Keeler St Unit C
- 1814 Keeler St Unit A
- 915 N Kenneth Rd
- 634 E Harvard Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.