Estimated Value: $90,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Commerce Ave, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $122,927, approximately $83 per square foot. 230 Commerce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church and Sumiton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Baltic Avenue Partners Llc
Bought by
Diaz Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,186
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$59,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Gaston Martha
Bought by
Edward Trevor S and Edward Hollie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Javier | $75,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Edward Trevor S | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Javier | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $165 | $4,960 | $590 | $4,370 |
| 2023 | $154 | $4,470 | $590 | $3,880 |
| 2022 | $303 | $8,500 | $1,180 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $271 | $7,612 | $1,180 | $6,432 |
| 2020 | $271 | $7,620 | $1,180 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $395 | $11,100 | $1,180 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $355 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $355 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $355 | $5,800 | $600 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $355 | $5,840 | $600 | $5,240 |
| 2013 | $355 | $9,980 | $1,180 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map