S
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Devine
Atlas Rental Property
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $190,000
This property located in Dora has 3 beds, 2 bath, newly renovated granite counters, luxury flooring, a covered porch and a flat lot!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Stephanie Devine
Atlas Rental Property License #000109572 Listed on: 08/23/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Bridget Alverson
Atlas Rental Property
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebaoun Jean-David | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Spartan Invest Llc | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Wehby Mike | $45,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | $16,518 | None Available | |
| Langley Carlton | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebaoun Jean-David | $81,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Rented | $960 | -99.2% | -- | |
| 09/18/2021 09/18/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $117,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Rent | $960 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $117,000 | +154.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Sold | $45,900 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $45,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $723 | $19,540 | $580 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $696 | $17,520 | $580 | $16,940 |
| 2022 | $619 | $17,380 | $580 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $428 | $12,012 | $580 | $11,432 |
| 2020 | $428 | $12,020 | $580 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $516 | $14,500 | $580 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $420 | $11,800 | $580 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $420 | $11,800 | $580 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $167 | $5,920 | $300 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $167 | $5,920 | $300 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | $162 | $5,800 | $300 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | $135 | $5,020 | $300 | $4,720 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Devine
Atlas Rental Property
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lindsay Davis
Spartan Realty LLC
(205) 410-8785
2 in this area
220 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bart Stanley
Home Team Realty
(205) 313-6333
1 in this area
195 Total Sales
B
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Bridget Alverson
Atlas Rental Property
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non - Board Member
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1296258
APN: 24-04-17-3-301-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.