Estimated Value: $55,606 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Davis St, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $124,652, approximately $139 per square foot. 230 Davis St is a home located in Crockett County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Dickerson Josephine
Bought by
Crook Lyle Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2002
Bought by
Lacy Opal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crook Lyle Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crook Lyle Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lacy Opal | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,650 | $1,275 | $7,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,825 | $750 | $5,075 |
| 2023 | $129 | $5,825 | $750 | $5,075 |
| 2022 | $192 | $5,825 | $750 | $5,075 |
| 2021 | $164 | $4,125 | $625 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $107 | $4,125 | $625 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $164 | $4,125 | $625 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $164 | $4,125 | $625 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $164 | $4,125 | $625 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $164 | $4,125 | $625 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $153 | $4,125 | $625 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $153 | $3,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map