RENTED APR 22, 2026

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $291,418

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,133 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

Last sale price $280,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,113 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated three-bedroom, two full bath home available for rent in a desirable Bolingbrook neighborhood. This home features an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living and is conveniently located near schools, shopping and the park district. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, newer cabinets and a center island. The sliding glass door leads directly out to the fenced in yard ideal for entertaining or relaxing complete with a storage shed. An attached one car deep garage provides additional convenience. Luxury vinyl floors throughout. The primary bedroom offers a private en-suite bath for added comfort. Background and credit check required. One-time nonrefundable move in and out of eight hundred dollars in lieu of security deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karin Matura

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475209176 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 68x113

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/8/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-08
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 2750
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Move-in Fee,Move Out Fee

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1133
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak View Elementary School
  • High School: Bolingbrook High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Brooks Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 68x113

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Jonathan Drozd
Bought by
Ncs Properties Llc The 805 Central Series
Seller's Agent
Karin Matura
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
Buyer's Agent
Karin Matura
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
Sold Price
$2,750
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$284,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$281,355
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.89%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,790
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$74,315

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2022
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$234,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
2.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$222,775
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Ellitch Richard F
Bought by
Ellitch Richard F and R Ellitch Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2015
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Karen Doman
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-13.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Kalkis Theran W
Bought by
Kalkis Theran W and Kalkis Jodi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,697
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ncs Properties Llc The 805 Central Series $280,000 Fidelity National Title
Azzarello Marissa $234,500 Heritage Title
Ellitch Richard F -- None Listed On Document
Ellitch Richard F $138,000 Baird & Warner Title Svcs In
Kalkis Theran W -- Greater Illinois Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ncs Properties Llc The 805 Central Series $210,000
Previous Owner Azzarello Marissa $222,775
Previous Owner Kalkis Theran W $81,697
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $2,750 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Off Market $2,750 -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $256 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $294,900 +5.3% $260 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Off Market $280,000 -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $294,900 +25.8% $260 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $234,500 +2.4% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $229,000 -2.3% $202 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 Off Market $234,500 -- --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Sale $229,000 +65.9% $202 / Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Sold $138,000 -8.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $132 / Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Price Changed $154,900 -3.1% $137 / Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 For Sale $159,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,170 $81,340 $19,857 $61,483
2023 $6,773 $73,187 $17,867 $55,320
2022 $5,801 $64,688 $15,792 $48,896
2021 $5,485 $60,485 $14,766 $45,719
2020 $5,310 $58,496 $14,280 $44,216
2019 $4,876 $55,710 $13,600 $42,110
2018 $4,753 $51,758 $12,635 $39,123
2017 $4,513 $49,059 $11,976 $37,083
2016 $4,371 $46,700 $11,400 $35,300
2015 $4,243 $44,800 $10,900 $33,900
2014 $4,243 $43,100 $10,500 $32,600
2013 $4,243 $45,400 $11,100 $34,300

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12605176

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-10-403-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.