230 Devon Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Devon Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $377,901, approximately $156 per square foot. 230 Devon Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Dr. Phinnize J. Fisher Middle, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Jarosick Martin A
Bought by
Kemp Preston B and Kemp Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,071
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Preston B | $169,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Preston B | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $9,730 | $1,950 | $7,780 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $8,460 | $1,240 | $7,220 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $8,460 | $1,240 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $8,460 | $1,240 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $8,460 | $1,240 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $183,990 | $27,000 | $156,990 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $183,990 | $27,000 | $156,990 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $184,925 | $25,026 | $159,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map