Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Olszewski
Area Wide Realty
(708) 220-1791
575 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $284,000
GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY / SPACIOUS FOUR BEDROOM HOME WITH A LOT OF POTENTIAL / TWO AND A HALF BATHROOMS / FULL BASEMENT / ATTACHED GARAGE / NO SURVEYS NOR DISCLOSURES / PROOF OF FUNDING MUST ACCOMPANY ALL OFFERS / TAXES ARE PRORATED AT 100% / FAX ALL OFFERS TO THE OFFICE / NO EMAILS PLEASE. Will not qualify for FHA The Seller has issued a Preliminary Acceptance to an offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Area Wide Realty License #471011979 Listed on: 02/20/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Briargae Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Leroy E | $69,071 | Multiple | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $74,092 | None Available | |
| Mckinney Magdalena | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Luis Miguel | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mckinney Magdalena | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Negron Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Negron Michael A | $96,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Luis Miguel | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Magdalena | $123,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Negron Michael A | $92,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Negron Michael A | $95,552 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Sold | $69,071 | +6.3% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,595 | $83,965 | $7,893 | $76,072 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $75,549 | $7,102 | $68,447 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $66,775 | $6,277 | $60,498 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $62,436 | $5,869 | $56,567 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $60,383 | $5,676 | $54,707 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $56,380 | $5,300 | $51,080 |
| 2018 | $5,387 | $51,867 | $4,876 | $46,991 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $49,163 | $4,622 | $44,541 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $46,800 | $4,400 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $44,900 | $4,200 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $4,750 | $42,800 | $4,000 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | $4,750 | $42,800 | $4,000 | $38,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Olszewski
Area Wide Realty
(708) 220-1791
575 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Arvind Aggarwal
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(630) 728-6712
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD07999479
APN: 12-02-02-311-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.