Seller's Agent in 2026
Beth Brockette
Ruhl & Ruhl
(319) 551-8692
133 Total Sales
This home is located at 230 E 1st Ave, Lisbon, IA 52253 and is currently priced at $208,000, approximately $109 per square foot. This property was built in 1898. 230 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Elementary School, Lisbon Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $208,000 | River Ridge Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $210,101 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $208,000 | +4.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $183,200 | $27,900 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $212,700 | $27,900 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $212,700 | $27,900 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $164,400 | $27,900 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $164,400 | $27,900 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $147,600 | $27,900 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $136,800 | $27,900 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $136,800 | $27,900 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $131,200 | $27,900 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $131,300 | $27,900 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $131,300 | $27,900 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $131,300 | $27,900 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $2,737 | $131,300 | $27,900 | $103,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Beth Brockette
Ruhl & Ruhl
(319) 551-8692
133 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Katie Reck
Ruhl & Ruhl
(319) 327-7992
116 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2600248
APN: 17123-30008-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.