Seller's Agent in 2026
Davidson Joseph
Keller Williams Realty Greater
(516) 873-7100
8 in this area
55 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located on a quiet residential block in the heart of East Flatbush. Offering approximately 1,400+ sq ft of living space on a 2,000 sq ft lot, this property blends classic Brooklyn character with excellent potential for customization or value-add upgrades. The traditional layout provides generous room sizes, flexible living space, and comfortable everyday living. Enjoy close proximity to Prospect Park, neighborhood playgrounds, schools, and a vibrant mix of local dining, cafés, and cultural attractions throughout Flatbush and Crown Heights. Convenient access to bus routes and nearby subway lines makes commuting throughout Brooklyn and into Manhattan seamless. An excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking a well-located Brooklyn property in a growing neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Greater Brokerage Phone: 516-873-7100 License #10401299360 Listed on: 12/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Non Member-MLS
Non-Member MLS
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $685,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $499,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $685,000 | -8.7% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $749,999 | -- | $512 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,292 | $52,440 | $12,960 | $39,480 |
| 2025 | $4,986 | $49,260 | $12,960 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $46,440 | $12,960 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $50,940 | $12,960 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $44,520 | $12,960 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $39,720 | $12,960 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $28,560 | $12,960 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $20,780 | $9,715 | $11,065 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $19,704 | $10,406 | $9,298 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $19,286 | $9,533 | $9,753 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $19,284 | $13,261 | $6,023 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $18,212 | $13,367 | $4,845 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Davidson Joseph
Keller Williams Realty Greater
(516) 873-7100
8 in this area
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Non Member-MLS
Non-Member MLS
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 946625
APN: 04895-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.