230 E 5th St Perris, CA 92570
Downtown Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E 5th St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $439,269, approximately $326 per square foot. 230 E 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Perris Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Blas Cristino Santos
Bought by
Sanchez Antonio Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$363,888
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Antonio Santiago | $395,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Antonio Santiago | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $410,958 | $83,232 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $395,000 | $80,000 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $127,439 | $50,972 | $76,467 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $124,941 | $49,973 | $74,968 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $123,661 | $49,461 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $121,238 | $48,492 | $72,746 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $118,862 | $47,542 | $71,320 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $116,532 | $46,610 | $69,922 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $114,248 | $45,697 | $68,551 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $112,533 | $45,011 | $67,522 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $110,330 | $44,130 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map