230 E Center St Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $202,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Center St, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $177,150, approximately $75 per square foot. 230 E Center St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $96,900 | $10,000 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $96,900 | $10,000 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $96,900 | $10,000 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $81,700 | $9,500 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $81,700 | $9,500 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $81,700 | $9,500 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $81,700 | $9,500 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $85,500 | $8,800 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $85,500 | $8,800 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $85,500 | $8,800 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $85,500 | $8,800 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $195,765 | $85,500 | $8,800 | $76,700 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $85,500 | $8,800 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map