230 E Emma St Slater, MO 65349
Estimated Value: $56,948 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Emma St, Slater, MO 65349 and is currently estimated at $87,487, approximately $82 per square foot. 230 E Emma St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Slater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Frank Dolezal
Bought by
Mcdaniel Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $4,720 | $590 | $4,130 |
| 2024 | $276 | $4,100 | $510 | $3,590 |
| 2023 | $276 | $4,100 | $510 | $3,590 |
| 2022 | $275 | $4,100 | $510 | $3,590 |
| 2021 | $269 | $4,100 | $510 | $3,590 |
| 2020 | $240 | $3,170 | $510 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $239 | $3,170 | $510 | $2,660 |
| 2018 | $231 | $3,170 | $3,170 | $0 |
| 2017 | $231 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |