309 E Emma St Slater, MO 65349
Estimated Value: $63,544 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Emma St, Slater, MO 65349 and is currently estimated at $91,886, approximately $74 per square foot. 309 E Emma St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Slater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Slater Development Corporation
Bought by
Bishop Sky M G and Mccabe Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,656
Outstanding Balance
$163,579
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$71,693
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Sky M G | $207,070 | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Sky M G | $165,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $5,280 | $660 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $307 | $4,580 | $570 | $4,010 |
| 2022 | $307 | $4,580 | $570 | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $300 | $4,580 | $570 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $194 | $2,570 | $440 | $2,130 |
| 2019 | $194 | $2,570 | $440 | $2,130 |
| 2018 | $187 | $2,560 | $2,560 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map