$129,900

230 E Jacobs Dr Oklahoma City, OK 73110

Estimated payment $781/month

Total Views 11,649
2 Beds
1 Bath
942 Sq Ft
$138 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • 1-Story Property
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

Investor opportunity on a corner lot with character and upside. This 2 bed, 1 bath home in Midwest City sits on a .17-acre corner lot in a location that makes sense for rentals or resale. The home has a distinctive covered front porch with unique block detailing that gives it a standout look right from the street. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with an inside laundry room and a huge walk-in closet in one of the bedrooms—a feature that’s hard to come by at this size. Out back, there’s a small open patio plus a concrete pad in the corner of the yard, giving you a starting point for outdoor use, storage, or future improvements. Location is a strong point—just minutes from Tinker AFB, shopping, dining, and quick access to I-40, making it an easy option for tenants and commuters. If you’re looking for a property with character, a solid lot, and room to add value—this is one to check out. Don’t miss it.

Listing Agent

Shane Willard

Willard Real Estate Group License #148407 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $940

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 7,196 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 001 / 006
  • Assessor Parcel Number 150468360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$940

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

7,196 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCWLAG01
  • Directions: From SE 15th St & S Midwest Blvd, go West on 15th and take your first left onto Key Blvd, go .47 miles and turn right onto E Jacobs Dr. House will be on your left.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Patio - Open
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Disclaimer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick & Frame

• Elementary School: Midwest City ES
  • Junior High Dist: Midwest City/Del City
  • High School: Midwest City HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Midwest City MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7196

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 006
  • Tax Lot: 001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $917 $7,861 $1,725 $6,136
2023 $839 $7,130 $1,100 $6,030
2022 $792 $6,791 $1,181 $5,610
2021 $773 $6,468 $1,309 $5,159
2020 $756 $6,160 $1,425 $4,735
2019 $763 $6,490 $1,456 $5,034
2018 $685 $6,215 $0 $0
2017 $696 $6,214 $1,456 $4,758
2016 $709 $6,159 $1,456 $4,703
2015 $622 $6,191 $1,622 $4,569
2014 $621 $6,193 $1,622 $4,571
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $129,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $56,000 Stewart Escrow & Title Midwe
Warranty Deed $44,500 American Guaranty Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,956 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $55,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Shane Willard

Willard Real Estate Group

(405) 759-5456

Section Image

Shane Willard, Realtor®, has been turning dreams into addresses across the Oklahoma City metro for 20 years. Serving Edmond, Arcadia, Jones, Harrah, Choctaw, Midwest City, Moore, Norman, Mustang, Yukon, and the Tri City area, Shane has built a career defined by results and client trust. He has sold nearly 2,000 homes, averages over 100 closings annually, and consistently ranks among the top 1% of Realtors® in the OKC MLS — placing in the top 25 for both transactions and volume year after

Shane's Other Listings

  • 511 N Key Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73110

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • 511 N Key Blvd
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    Fresh, stylish, and completely move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home checks all the boxes for comfort, convenience, and value. Major updates are already done for you, including brand new siding and gutters, fresh interior and exterior paint, newer windows, and roof was replaced in August of 2025, offering peace of mind and potential insurance savings. Step inside to a bright, welcoming space

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 220 W Glenhaven Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73110

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • 220 W Glenhaven Dr
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    Open House Sunday May 17th From 2pm to 4pmThis 3 bed, 2 bath home (1,907 sq ft) has already had a solid round of updates, including brand new interior paint, carpet, water heater, stainless steel appliances, sink, and quartz countertops, plus newer vinyl flooring—giving you a clean, move-in ready feel without the guesswork.The layout offers two separate living areas, giving you

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 4764 SE 23rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73115

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • 4764 SE 23rd St
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    This 3 bed, 1 bath home is in a great location with quick access to I-40, Tinker AFB, shopping, dining, and downtown OKC, making everyday convenience easy. Inside, one of the standout features is the spacious second living area filled with windows for natural light. Whether you need a second den, office space, playroom, hobby area, or even a larger dining setup, this room gives you plenty of

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 2921 N Woodcrest Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73110

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • 2921 N Woodcrest Dr
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    Located on a corner lot, this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home (1,091 sq ft) has key updates already taken care of, including brand new interior paint and brand new carpet throughout—giving it a clean, move-in ready feel. Inside, the living room features a large window that brings in great natural light, and ceiling fans throughout add everyday comfort. The primary bedroom offers double closets and a

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 9825 SE 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73150

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • 9825 SE 43rd St
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    Extra space, solid updates, and a lot that’s hard to find—this Carl Albert area home stands out.This 3 bed, 2 bath OKC home sits on a spacious .52-acre lot with beautiful landscaping and room to spread out, all within the Carl Albert School District. Major updates are already in place, including an owned water softener added in 2020, HVAC replaced in 2016, water heater replaced in 2019, and a

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 10244 Saint Patrick Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73130

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • 10244 Saint Patrick Dr
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    Charming setup, extra workspace, and a lot that gives you room to breathe—this one stands out. This 2 bed, 1 bath home in the Carl Albert School District sits on a spacious .32-acre lot with mature trees and includes a detached shop/studio, giving you flexibility for hobbies, storage, workspace, or future possibilities. Inside, the home has already seen some key updates, including newer vinyl

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 10303 Saint Patrick Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73130

    $169,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • 10303 Saint Patrick Dr
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a simple, functional layout designed for everyday living. Tucked behind the main house, you’ll find separate additional living quarters offering another 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom—perfect for multigenerational living, guest space, a private home office, hobby setup. Whether you're looking for extra flexibility, space for family, or a property

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 10508 Songbird Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73130

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • 10508 Songbird Ln
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    Choctaw Schools + a great location!! This 3 bed, 2 bath home features wood-look tile throughout and a spacious layout with character in all the right places. The living room is generously sized with a brick fireplace, built-in shelving, and a built-in desk area, while large windows surrounding the fireplace bring in tons of natural light.The dining room features French doors leading to the

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image
  • 8600 NE 17th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73141

    $59,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $50,336 per Acre
    • 8600 NE 17th St
    • Oklahoma City, OK

    Bring your plans to life on this 1.19-acre residential lot in Oklahoma City. Lightly wooded with wooded lot lines on all sides, this property offers a great balance of open space and natural separation—ideal for a custom home with breathing room and a more private feel.With plenty of space to design the home, shop, or outdoor setup you’ve been wanting, this lot gives you flexibility that’s

    Shane Willard Willard Real Estate Group

    Section Image

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1226007

MLSOK

APN: 150468360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.