230 E Kenyon Ave Des Moines, IA 50315
South Central DSM NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Kenyon Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $211,159, approximately $207 per square foot. 230 E Kenyon Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lovejoy Elementary School, Mccombs Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Grimm Lori A and Turner Lori A
Bought by
Grimm Randall R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Randall R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $219,400 | $34,500 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $194,800 | $30,200 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $194,800 | $30,200 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $156,500 | $24,900 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $156,500 | $24,900 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $137,600 | $21,800 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $137,600 | $21,800 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $123,500 | $19,200 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $123,500 | $19,200 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $113,700 | $17,400 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $113,700 | $17,400 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $107,900 | $16,400 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map