230 E Lake Shore Dr Edelstein, IL 61526
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Lake Shore Dr, Edelstein, IL 61526 and is currently estimated at $317,777, approximately $195 per square foot. 230 E Lake Shore Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,480 | $94,550 | $8,440 | $86,110 |
| 2023 | $5,909 | $86,740 | $7,740 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $80,650 | $7,270 | $73,380 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $77,550 | $6,990 | $70,560 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $76,030 | $6,850 | $69,180 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $76,030 | $6,850 | $69,180 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $73,340 | $6,860 | $66,480 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $73,340 | $6,860 | $66,480 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $72,610 | $6,790 | $65,820 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $71,890 | $6,720 | $65,170 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $70,610 | $6,560 | $64,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,890 | $6,400 | $62,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map