230 E Maple St Hartville, OH 44632
Estimated Value: $226,498
Studio
2
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Maple St, Hartville, OH 44632 and is currently estimated at $226,498, approximately $53 per square foot. 230 E Maple St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Middle/High School and Lake Center Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Hrl Consulting Llc
Bought by
Kdstop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Trickett Steven H
Bought by
Hrl Consulting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kdstop Llc | $159,500 | None Available | |
| Hrl Consulting Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,430 | $17,570 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,430 | $17,570 | $43,860 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $55,830 | $15,960 | $39,870 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $55,830 | $15,960 | $39,870 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $55,830 | $15,960 | $39,870 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $27,830 | $5,600 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $27,830 | $5,600 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map