312 E Maple St Hartville, OH 44632
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Maple St, Hartville, OH 44632 and is currently estimated at $186,646, approximately $141 per square foot. 312 E Maple St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Middle/High School and Lake Center Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Haines Rosalee and Sourini Lindalee
Bought by
Erb Matthew and Erb Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,389
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Matthew | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erb Matthew | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,210 | $14,910 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,210 | $14,910 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $33,250 | $8,610 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $750 | $33,250 | $8,610 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $33,250 | $8,610 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $28,110 | $7,250 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $28,120 | $7,250 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $28,120 | $7,250 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $25,420 | $5,530 | $19,890 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $25,420 | $5,530 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $25,420 | $5,530 | $19,890 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $23,590 | $5,110 | $18,480 |
| 2013 | $635 | $23,590 | $5,110 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map