230 E Pease Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,178
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $227,626, approximately $104 per square foot. 230 E Pease Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Gengler Beverly A
Bought by
Gengler Beverly A and Gengler Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Werling Sharon L and Phillabaum Sharon L
Bought by
Gengler Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Phillabaum Gail L
Bought by
Sharon L Phillabaum
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gengler Beverly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gengler Beverly A | $150,000 | M&M Title Company | |
| Sharon L Phillabaum | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gengler Beverly A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharon L Phillabaum | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $66,460 | $9,400 | $57,060 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $66,460 | $9,400 | $57,060 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $66,460 | $9,400 | $57,060 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $46,850 | $6,620 | $40,230 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $46,850 | $6,620 | $40,230 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $46,850 | $6,620 | $40,230 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $39,710 | $6,020 | $33,690 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $39,710 | $6,020 | $33,690 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $39,710 | $6,020 | $33,690 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $38,500 | $6,020 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $38,500 | $6,020 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $38,500 | $6,020 | $32,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,490 | $7,690 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map