230 E Third St Palisade, CO 81526
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Third St, Palisade, CO 81526 and is currently estimated at $548,610, approximately $346 per square foot. 230 E Third St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Brown Bruce A and Brown Denise B
Bought by
Obrien Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,598
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Washkowiak Scott
Bought by
Brown Bruce A and Denise Brown B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,714
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Washkowiak Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Greenwald Heath David and Greenwald Christine Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Charlotte
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Charlotte
Bought by
Consumer Equity Solutions Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Herrera Charlotte
Bought by
Herrera Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Mary E | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brien Mary E O | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Obrien Mary E | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brien Mary E O | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Bruce A | $162,400 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Washkowiak Scott | $120,000 | Cat | |
| Washkowiak Scott | $120,000 | Cat | |
| Greenwald Heath David | $145,900 | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Meridian Land Title Llc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $173,000 | -- | |
| Consumer Equity Solutions Llp | -- | -- | |
| Consumer Equity Solutions Llp | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Charlotte | -- | First American Title | |
| Herrera Charlotte | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brien Mary E O | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Mary E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Bruce A | $165,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $25,230 | $8,750 | $16,480 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $23,090 | $8,090 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $23,090 | $8,090 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $18,650 | $3,820 | $14,830 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $19,180 | $3,930 | $15,250 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $18,050 | $3,930 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $18,050 | $3,930 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $15,180 | $3,600 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $15,180 | $3,600 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $14,310 | $3,980 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $14,310 | $3,980 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $981 | $12,810 | $3,980 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map