230 E Virginia St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 E Virginia St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $85,008, approximately $75 per square foot. 230 E Virginia St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Hollinshead Thomas F
Bought by
Hollinshead Thomas F and Hollinshead Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Janet Norman
Bought by
Thomas Hollinshead
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Ann Wynn
Bought by
Janet C Norman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollinshead Thomas F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollinshead Thomas F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Hollinshead | $31,500 | -- | |
| Janet C Norman | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $4,963 | $495 | $4,468 |